Home News Is "Children, Obey Your Parents" Meant for Adult Children?

Is "Children, Obey Your Parents" Meant for Adult Children?

19
0




God does not tell us to obey parents. He only tells them to obey the Lord. This means we must obey our parents only

in the areas that are in agreement with His teachings.



Read more…

Previous articleA Wave of Confessions Saves the Church
Next article12 of Europe’s Most Dreamy Babymoon Destinations